Boys Committed Teams – June 2019 Tournament (2nd – 6th Grade)


Watch MIT with Baller TV
 

 

2nd Grade

3rd Grade

4th Grade

5th Grade

6th Grade

1D1SA Spartans (VA)*
Akron Infantry (OH)*Bankshot (MD)*Area 270 Stars (MD)*All Ohio Red (OH)
2District Sports (DC)*Bankshot (MD)*BWSL Wildcats (VA)*Bankshot (MD)*BABC Prep (MA)*
3Grind Academy (NC)*Blacktop King’s (VA)*Castle Athletics (NY)*Blueprint (MD)*Baltimore Dream Team (MD)*
4Guard Fam (NY)*Gauchos (NY)*Cutt Nation (MD)*Blueprint - Grey (MD)*Below The Rim (OK)*
5HC United (MD)*Grind Academy (NC)*D1SA Spartans (VA)*Bull City Nets (NC)*Black OPS (DC)*
6Madison Buccaneers (MD)*HC United (MD)*District Sports (DC)*Castle Athletics (NY)*Brooklyn Bridge (NY)*
7NY Lions (NY)*Madison Buccaneers (MD)DMV Wildcats (MD)*D1SA Spartans (VA)*Bull City Nets (NC)*
8Philly Hurricanes (PA)NC Gaters (NC)*FBCG - Gold (MD)Dream Chasers United (VA)*BWSL 2025 (VA)*
9Positive Direction (NY)*New World (MD)*Hampton Hoyas (VA)*Eastern Shore Aces (MD)*Castle Athletics (NY)*
10Team Delaware (DE)Positive Direction (NY)*Kings Unlimited (NJ)Expression Elite (MA)*CBF Lightning (FL)*
11Team Durant (MD)*Reading KTB (PA)*New World (MD)*FBCG - Gold (MD)D1SA Spartans (VA)*
12Team Takeover - Black (MD)*Rens (NY)NY Lions (NY)*Flame Elite (WV)*DC Premier -UAA (DC)*
13Team Takeover - Orange (MD)*Riverside Hawks (NY)*Philly Hurricanes (PA)*Florida Nets (FL)*Eastern Shore Aces (MD)*
14Team Thrill - Black (MD)Skills Center Elite (FL)*Philly Triple Threat - Bethea (PA)H-Town Elite (MD)*Gainesville Elite (VA)*
15WeR1 (DE)*Slam City (VA)*Philly Triple Threat - Greene (PA)Higher Level (VA)*Game Speed (MI)*
16Team AAB (MD)*Rens (NY)Hope Basketball (NY)*Gauchos - Mitchell (NY)
17Team Delaware (DE)Severn Elite (MD)*Ivy Lions (NY)*Grind Academy - Gold (NC)*
18Team Durant (MD)*Team Choo (MD)*LBA Attack (VA)*Grind Academy - Red (NC)*
19Team Jacko (PA)*Team Delaware (DE)League Bound (NJ)*Hope Basketball (NY)*
20Team Takeover - Black (MD)*Team Durant (MD)*Madison Buccaneers (MD)*H-Town Elite (MD)*
21Team Thrill (MD)Team Power (GA)*Maryland Pumas (MD)*K-Low Elite (PA)*
22TJ Lakers (MD)*Team Takeover - Bowman (MD)*Much Greater Elite (OH)*King Street Kings (NJ)
23TNBA South (FL)*Team Takeover - Black (MD)*New Life Basketball (NJ)*Kings Unlimited (NJ)*
24We R 1 Future (PA)*Team Takeover - Orange (MD)*New World AAC (MD)Mac Irvin Fire (IL)*
25Team Thrill - Black (MD)*Nova 94 Feet - Orange (VA)*Madison Buccaneers (MD)
26TJ Lakers (MD)*Ohio Phenoms Academy (OH)*Mark Black Academy (FL)*
27TNBA South (FL)*Philly Blue Magic (PA)*Maryland Dreamchasers (MD)*
28We R 1 Future (PA)*Philly Hurricanes (PA)*Maryland Pumas (MD)*
29Philly Triple Threat - Carter (PA)Miller Factory (OH)*
30Philly Triple Threat - King (PA)New World (MD)*
31River City Reign (VA)*Nightrydas Elite (FL)*
32Riverside Hawks (NY)*Philly Hurricanes (PA)*
33Skills Center Elite (FL)*Philly Triple Threat - Edwards (PA)
34Team Attack (VA)*Philly Triple Threat - Ross (PA)
35Team Bos (MA)*RDC Lakers (NC)*
36Team Delaware (DE)Rens (NY)
37Team Dose (OH)*Skills Center Elite - Orange (FL)*
38Team Durant (MD)*Skills Center Elite - White (FL)*
39Team Melo (MD)*Starting 5ive (NJ)*
40Team Takeover - Black (MD)*Takeover - Grant (MD)*
41Team Thrill - Black (MD)*Team BBC - Blue (MD)*
42TJ Lakers (MD)*Team BBC - White (MD)*
43Ward 5 Warriors (DC)*Team Bright (MD)*
44We All Fam (MD)*Team Choo (MD)*
45We R 1 Future (PA)*Team Delaware (DE)
46WAG-G Elite (VA)*Team Dominate (MD)*
47WCBA Blue 2026 (NC)*Team Dose (OH)*
48Young Bucks (NY)*Team Durant (MD)*
49Team Hustle (MD)*
50Team Loaded - Byrd (VA)*
51Team Loaded - White (VA)*
52Team Melo (MD)*
53Team Open Court (AL)*
54Team Takeover - Grant (MD)*
55Team Thrill - Black (MD)*
56Team Thrill UAA (MD)*
57The Family (MI)*
58TNBA East (OH)*
59Top Tier Basketball (MD)*
60Westside Warriors (NY)*
61WV Burn (WV)*
62

VIEW BOYS 7TH – 11TH GRADE COMMITTED TEAMS   |   VIEW GIRLS COMMITTED TEAMS
 
Back to Top